Calgary Roofing Contractor

For Uncompromising Quality and Service Choose Tony William Roofing & Exteriors

Tony William Roofing & Exteriors Inc

Client Personal Information Protection Policy

Tony William Roofing & Exteriors Inc. (“TWRE”) is committed to safeguarding the personal information entrusted to us by our clients. We manage your personal information in accordance with Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act (“PIPA”) and other applicable laws. This policy outlines the principles and practices we follow in protecting your personal information.

This policy applies to TWRE and to any person providing services on our behalf. A copy of this policy is provided to any client on request.

What is personal information?

Personal information means information about an identifiable individual. This includes an individual’s name, home address, phone number, email address, financial information, etc.

What personal information do we collect?

We collect only the personal information that we need for the purposes of providing requested products and services to our clients.

We normally collect client personal information directly from our clients. We may collect your information from other persons with your consent of as authorized by law.

We inform our clients before or at the time of collecting personal information of the purposes for which we are collecting the information. The only time we do not provide this notification is when a client volunteers information for an obvious purpose (for example, providing a phone number and address for a job or quote inquiry)

Consent

We ask for consent to collect, use or disclose client personal information, except in specific circumstances where collection, use or disclosure without consent is authorized by law. We may assume your consent in cases where you volunteer information for an obvious purpose. Some examples of assumed consent are when you fill out our contract or request a quote from our website.

We assume that your consent to continue to use and, where applicable, disclose your personal information that we have already collected, for the purpose for which the information was collected.

We ask for your express consent for some purposes and may not be able to provide certain services is you are unwilling to provide consent to the collection, use or disclosure of certain personal information.

Where express consent is needed, we will normally ask clients to provide their consent orally (in person, by telephone), or in writing (by signing a consent form).

A client may withdraw consent to the use and disclosure of personal information at any time, unless the personal information is necessary for is to fulfill our legal obligations. We will respect your decision, but we may not be able to provide you with certain products and/or services if we do not have the necessary personal information.

We may collect, use or disclose client personal information without consent only as authorized by law. For example, we may not request consent when the collection, use or disclosure is to determine suitability for an honour or award, or in an emergency that threatens life, health, safety or property.

How do we use and disclose personal information?

We use and disclose client personal information only for the purpose for which the information was collected, except as authorized by law. For example, we may use client contact information to deliver goods.

If we wish to use or disclose your personal information for any new business purpose, we will ask for your consent. We may not seek consent if the law allows this (for example, the law allows organizations to use personal information without consent for the purpose of collecting a debt)

Contact Us Now!





CALL US TODAY (403) 454-1366

In-House Calgary Siding Crews

Our in-house Calgary siding crews are our secret weapon. It's how we maintain our high standards of quality and service.

WARRANTY

Tony William Certified. All of our installations come with the manufacturer’s product warranty and the Tony William installation guarantee. Rest assured that you will get quality that lasts.

FAMILY OWNED & OPERATED

Tony William Roofing & Exteriors is owned and managed by Steven and Bridget Rogers. The company name is an homage to Steven’s two grandfathers: Tony and William.

INSTALLATION GUARANTEE

We stand by our work. Period. If there are any problems with our initial installation, give us a call and we will fix it. We are not happy until you are happy.